JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC
06150195 · Active · Plc · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC
06150195Active· Plc· England Wales· 2007-03-09Incorporated 2007-03-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-09
Active officers
8
36 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-09
Company no.
06150195
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Interim)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6SQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
