HAWKS ADVISORY LIMITED
06144291 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Shrewsbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAWKS ADVISORY LIMITED
06144291Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-03-07Incorporated 2007-03-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAWKS ADVISORY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-07
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-07
Company no.
06144291
SIC codes
4399970229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Aston Street, Wem, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY4 5AY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
