ENODIS MAPLE LEAF LTD
06121244 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENODIS MAPLE LEAF LTD
06121244Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-02-21Incorporated 2007-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENODIS MAPLE LEAF LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-02-21
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
173days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-02-21
Company no.
06121244
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp The Spark, Drayman's Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 5DE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
