HAMMER FILM HOLDINGS LIMITED
06073967 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GORE, John Ellis
Director
LACK, Jonathan Anthony James
Director
SCHMITT, Anouska Hamidah
Director
FIELDFISHER SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-11-24
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-02-09
BOTMAN, Franciscus Johannes
Director · Resigned 2008-10-03
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMMER FILM HOLDINGS LIMITED
06073967Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-01-30Incorporated 2007-01-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMMER FILM HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-01-30
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
123days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-01-30
Company no.
06073967
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
