PRICE MARRINER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
06046293 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Staffs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jan 2027 (last filed 9 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRICE MARRINER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
06046293Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-01-09Incorporated 2007-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRICE MARRINER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-01-09
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
133days
2027-01-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-01-09
Company no.
06046293
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-09
Next confirmation due2027-01-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
57-61 Market Place, Cannock, Staffs, WS11 1BP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
