SHEFFIELD THEATRES CRUCIBLE TRUST
06035820 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 19 yrs · South Yorkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jan 2027 (last filed 20 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEFFIELD THEATRES CRUCIBLE TRUST
06035820Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2006-12-21Incorporated 2006-12-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHEFFIELD THEATRES CRUCIBLE TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-21
Active officers
8
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-21
Company no.
06035820
SIC codes
90010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-20
Next confirmation due2027-01-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
55 Norfolk Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 1DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
