THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA
06033238 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 19 yrs · Cumbria
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA
06033238Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2006-12-19Incorporated 2006-12-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-19
Active officers
15
97 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
105days
2026-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-19
Company no.
06033238
SIC codes
8542185422
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fusehill Street, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2HH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
