TRULL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06025357 · Dissolved · Ltd · 19 yrs · Tetbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KELVIN HUGHES, Richard Gordon
Director
FAIRBAIRN, James Clifford
Secretary · Resigned 2019-07-31
SHERIDAN, Stephen Lance
Secretary · Resigned 2023-01-31
THIMONT, Paul Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2008-03-28
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2006-12-12
RADCLIFFE, Paul John Joseph
Director · Resigned 2010-06-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRULL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06025357Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-12-12Incorporated 2006-12-12Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRULL INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-12
Active officers
0
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-12
Company no.
06025357
Ceased
2024-06-25
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Trull House Offices, Trull, Tetbury, GL8 8SQ, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

