EATON INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED
06023445 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Dec 2026 (last filed 7 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EATON INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED
06023445Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-12-08Incorporated 2006-12-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EATON INDUSTRIES (U.K.) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-08
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
101days
2026-12-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-08
Company no.
06023445
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-07
Next confirmation due2026-12-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
252 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
