MEDIA CITY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
06017994 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MEDIA CITY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
06017994Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-12-04Incorporated 2006-12-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MEDIA CITY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-04
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
1 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-04
Company no.
06017994
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 5JL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
