CORTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06003389 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Shoreham-By-Sea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2026 (last filed 15 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
06003389Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-11-20Incorporated 2006-11-20Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORTON HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-11-20
Active officers
6
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
18days
2026-09-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-11-20
Company no.
06003389
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-09-15
Next confirmation due2026-09-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 5 Riverside Business Centre, Brighton Road, Shoreham-By-Sea, BN43 6RE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
