BRADLEY HOUSE (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05998794 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRADLEY HOUSE (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05998794Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-11-15Incorporated 2006-11-15Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRADLEY HOUSE (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-11-15
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
45days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-11-15
Company no.
05998794
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hillcrest Estate Management Limited 5 Grove Road, Redland, Bristol, BS6 6UJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
