OUTBACK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
05997454 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Bodmin
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Nov 2026 (last filed 4 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OUTBACK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
05997454Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-11-14Incorporated 2006-11-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OUTBACK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-11-14
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-11-14
Company no.
05997454
SIC codes
43290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-04
Next confirmation due2026-11-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
79 Higher Bore Street, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 1JT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
