KEY2 GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
05996166 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Waterlooville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 167 days (deadline was 29 Apr 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Aug 2027 (last filed 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
29 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEY2 GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
05996166Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-11-13Incorporated 2006-11-13Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEY2 GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-11-13
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-29
Next confirmation
321days
2027-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-11-13
Company no.
05996166
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-04-29
Accounts made up to2025-07-29
ARD29/07
Last confirmation2026-08-16
Next confirmation due2027-08-30
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Key 2 House Unit C4 Lakesmere Road, Hazleton Interchange Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO8 9JU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
