BIRMINGHAM DISTRICT ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED
05988953 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BIRMINGHAM DISTRICT ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED
05988953Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-11-06Incorporated 2006-11-06Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BIRMINGHAM DISTRICT ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-11-06
Active officers
3
35 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
41days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-11-06
Company no.
05988953
SIC codes
351303514035300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Clarnico Lane, London, E15 2HG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
