CARSCREUGH RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED
05979968 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Kings Langley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARSCREUGH RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED
05979968Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-10-27Incorporated 2006-10-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARSCREUGH RENEWABLE ENERGY PARK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-27
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-27
Company no.
05979968
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Res Limited, Beaufort Court, Egg Farm Lane, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, WD4 8LR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
