CROHN'S & COLITIS UK LTD
05973370 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · Hatfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROHN'S & COLITIS UK LTD
05973370Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-10-20Incorporated 2006-10-20Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROHN'S & COLITIS UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-20
Active officers
12
39 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-20
Company no.
05973370
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-23
Next confirmation due2026-08-06
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Bishops Square, Hatfield, AL10 9NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
