FIT4FLEET LIMITED
05973368 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Redditch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIT4FLEET LIMITED
05973368Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-10-20Incorporated 2006-10-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIT4FLEET LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-20
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
293days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-20
Company no.
05973368
SIC codes
45200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Icknield Street Drive, Washford West, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
