UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER
05969256 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 19 yrs · Hampshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2026 (last filed 22 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER
05969256Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2006-10-17Incorporated 2006-10-17Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-17
Active officers
16
78 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
22days
2026-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-17
Company no.
05969256
SIC codes
8542185422
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-09-22
Next confirmation due2026-10-06
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sparkford Road, Winchester, Hampshire, SO22 4NR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
