KEMBLE WATER EUROBOND PLC
05957999 · Active · Plc · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 347 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEMBLE WATER EUROBOND PLC
05957999Active· Plc· England Wales· 2006-10-05Incorporated 2006-10-05Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEMBLE WATER EUROBOND PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-05
Active officers
4
128 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-05
Company no.
05957999
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor 3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
