DIRECT AUTOS SERVICING LIMITED
05945296 · Liquidation · Ltd · 19 yrs · Droitwich Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jun 2027 (last filed 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BEARD, Paul Roger
Director
ALLEN, Katherine Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2019-10-07
DRAPER, Karen Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2013-05-30
AA COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2006-09-25
ALLEN, Stephen Kenneth
Director · Resigned 2019-10-07
BUYVIEW LTD
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2006-09-25
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIRECT AUTOS SERVICING LIMITED
05945296Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-09-25Incorporated 2006-09-25Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-09-25
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-09-25
Company no.
05945296
SIC codes
45200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-05-31
Next confirmation due2027-06-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11 Roman Way Business Centre, Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, WR9 9AJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
