AGON SYSTEMS LIMITED
05934311 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · East Sussex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Sept 2026 (last filed 13 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGON SYSTEMS LIMITED
05934311Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-09-13Incorporated 2006-09-13Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGON SYSTEMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-09-13
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-09-13
Company no.
05934311
SIC codes
4652080200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-13
Next confirmation due2026-09-27
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7-9 The Avenue, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 3YA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
