GREAT BRITAIN TABLE TENNIS LIMITED
05930478 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREAT BRITAIN TABLE TENNIS LIMITED
05930478Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-09-11Incorporated 2006-09-11Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GREAT BRITAIN TABLE TENNIS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-09-11
Active officers
7
21 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
82days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-09-11
Company no.
05930478
SIC codes
93199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-11
Next confirmation due2026-09-25
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
National Badminton Centre Bradwell Road, Loughton Lodge, Milton Keynes, MK8 9LA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
