CARE PRO (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
05913890 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Kent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Sept 2026 (last filed 4 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARE PRO (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
05913890Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-08-23Incorporated 2006-08-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARE PRO (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-08-23
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
7 outstanding
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
4days
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-08-23
Company no.
05913890
SIC codes
8720087900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Beckenham Road, West Wickham, Kent, BR4 0QT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
