FORD FARMS ARUNDEL LIMITED
05908307 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Winchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
27 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FORD FARMS ARUNDEL LIMITED
05908307Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-08-16Incorporated 2006-08-16Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FORD FARMS ARUNDEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-08-16
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
78days
2026-12-27
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-08-16
Company no.
05908307
SIC codes
01110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-27
Accounts made up to2026-03-27
ARD27/03
Last confirmation2025-08-16
Next confirmation due2026-08-30
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 St Thomas Street, St. Thomas Street, Winchester, SO23 9HJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
