MONTCLARE HOUSE (EASTBOURNE) RTM LIMITED
05898950 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Eastbourne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONTCLARE HOUSE (EASTBOURNE) RTM LIMITED
05898950Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-08-08Incorporated 2006-08-08Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MONTCLARE HOUSE (EASTBOURNE) RTM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-08-08
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-08-08
Company no.
05898950
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-08
Next confirmation due2026-08-22
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Peregrine House, 29 Compton Place Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 1EB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
