GRAYLING (CEE) LIMITED
05894329 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAYLING (CEE) LIMITED
05894329Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-08-02Incorporated 2006-08-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRAYLING (CEE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-08-02
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-08-02
Company no.
05894329
SIC codes
70210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-04
Next confirmation due2026-08-18
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8th Floor, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings, London, WC2A 1AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
