XPE GROUP PLC
05890611 · Active · Plc · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
XPE GROUP PLC
05890611Active· Plc· England Wales· 2006-07-28Incorporated 2006-07-28Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for XPE GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-28
Active officers
4
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-28
Company no.
05890611
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Pradera Lateral Limited 5th Floor, 20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
