ORION IFP LTD
05889108 · Dissolved · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PROFESSIONAL TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
ALLEN, Matthew John
Director
PTC DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate Director
WENZEL PEOFESSIONAL LAWYERS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-12-11
CORDWELL, Michael Thomas
Director · Resigned 2009-06-30
FISHER, James William
Director · Resigned 2009-08-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORION IFP LTD
05889108Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-07-27Incorporated 2006-07-27Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORION IFP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-27
Active officers
0
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-27
Company no.
05889108
Ceased
2018-09-18
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2016-07-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/07
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 100 25 Upper Brook Street, London, W1K 7QD
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

