TESCO BLUE (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED
05888920 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Welwyn Garden City
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jun 2027 (last filed 8 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TESCO BLUE (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED
05888920Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-07-27Incorporated 2006-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TESCO BLUE (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-27
Active officers
6
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
442days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-27
Company no.
05888920
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Filing Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-06-08
Next confirmation due2027-06-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, AL7 1GA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
