CAE GWYLLT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05887182 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jul 2027 (last filed 2 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
B-HIVE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
JORDAN-CHAPPELL, Katherine Anne
Director
PANG, Stephane Chung-Wong
Director
BALDERSTONE, Christopher John Lawrence
Secretary · Resigned 2008-10-20
MCGUINNESS, Shaun
Secretary · Resigned 2008-10-20
HERTFORD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-08-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAE GWYLLT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05887182Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-07-26Incorporated 2006-07-26Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAE GWYLLT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-26
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
307days
2027-07-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-26
Company no.
05887182
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-02
Next confirmation due2027-07-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stonemead House, 95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
