CWRT PENRHWITYN 2 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05877426 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Bourne End
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Q1 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MACAINSH, Paul
Director
BAKER, Roderick David
Secretary · Resigned 2017-02-03
THOMAS, Howard
Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-09-14
ESTATE SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED T/A FELL REYNOLDS
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2026-05-13
BRADDICK, Graham Peter
Director · Resigned 2011-04-18
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CWRT PENRHWITYN 2 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05877426Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-07-17Incorporated 2006-07-17Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CWRT PENRHWITYN 2 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-17
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
229days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-17
Company no.
05877426
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thamesbourne Lodge, Station Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5QH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
