PARA DANCE UK LTD
05875014 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · St. Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Aug 2027 (last filed 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
26 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARA DANCE UK LTD
05875014Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-07-13Incorporated 2006-07-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARA DANCE UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-13
Active officers
11
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
313days
2027-07-26
Next confirmation
337days
2027-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-13
Company no.
05875014
SIC codes
855909329094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-26(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-26
Accounts made up to2026-10-26
ARD26/10
Last confirmation2026-08-05
Next confirmation due2027-08-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ver House, Frogmore, St. Albans, AL2 2DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
