MOWBRAY GRANGE LTD
05873848 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jul 2027 (last filed 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOWBRAY GRANGE LTD
05873848Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-07-12Incorporated 2006-07-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOWBRAY GRANGE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-12
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
317days
2027-07-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-12
Company no.
05873848
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-12
Next confirmation due2027-07-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mowbray Grange, 2 Mowbray Road, London, SE19 2RN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
