NOTEMACHINE LIMITED
05869602 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Crickhowell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOTEMACHINE LIMITED
05869602Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-07-07Incorporated 2006-07-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOTEMACHINE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-07
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-29
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-07
Company no.
05869602
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-29
Accounts made up to2025-12-29
ARD29/12
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Russell House, Elvicta Business Park, Crickhowell, Powys, NP8 1DF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
