EDINBURGH HOUSE TRADING LIMITED
05860566 · Dissolved · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Bishop's Stortford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDINBURGH HOUSE TRADING LIMITED
05860566Dissolved· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-06-28Incorporated 2006-06-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDINBURGH HOUSE TRADING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-06-28
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-06-28
Company no.
05860566
Ceased
2021-01-20
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Causeway House, 1 Dane Street, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 3BT
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

