CONSERV-A-CLEAN LIMITED
05847363 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONSERV-A-CLEAN LIMITED
05847363Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-06-15Incorporated 2006-06-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CONSERV-A-CLEAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-06-15
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
164days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-06-15
Company no.
05847363
SIC codes
81299
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-08-26
Next confirmation due2026-09-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Hawksley Gardens, Nottingham, NG11 8SU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
