CHIGWELL SCHOOL
05846105 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 20 yrs · Chigwell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHIGWELL SCHOOL
05846105Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2006-06-14Incorporated 2006-06-14Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHIGWELL SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-06-14
Active officers
12
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
7 outstanding
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
204days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-06-14
Company no.
05846105
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chigwell School, High Road, Chigwell, Essex, IG7 6QF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
