SHEBA CHARTER LIMITED
05842288 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 197 days (deadline was 29 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEBA CHARTER LIMITED
05842288Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-06-09Incorporated 2006-06-09Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHEBA CHARTER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-06-09
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-29
Next confirmation
254days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-06-09
Company no.
05842288
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2026-03-29
Accounts made up to2025-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit H5 Pilgrims Walk, Prologis Park, Coventry, West Midlands, CV6 4QG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
