SALLY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
05836805 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Bracknell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jun 2027 (last filed 5 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SALLY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
05836805Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-06-05Incorporated 2006-06-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SALLY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-06-05
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-06-05
Company no.
05836805
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-05
Next confirmation due2027-06-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Inspired, Ground Floor, Easthampstead Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1YQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
