OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED
05831231 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Chilwell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED
05831231Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-30Incorporated 2006-05-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-30
Active officers
5
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
272days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-30
Company no.
05831231
SIC codes
80200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Attenborough Lane, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
