HIGHWOODS COURT (BEXHILL) LIMITED
05828571 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Bexhill-On-Sea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jun 2027 (last filed 25 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIGHWOODS COURT (BEXHILL) LIMITED
05828571Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-25Incorporated 2006-05-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIGHWOODS COURT (BEXHILL) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-25
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-28
Next confirmation
269days
2027-06-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-25
Company no.
05828571
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-28
Accounts made up to2026-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2026-05-25
Next confirmation due2027-06-08
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Bidwell Avenue, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 4DD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
