MAPLE (280) LIMITED
05815547 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Gloucestershire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 26 May 2027 (last filed 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
26 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAPLE (280) LIMITED
05815547Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-05-12Incorporated 2006-05-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAPLE (280) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-12
Active officers
7
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
535days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-12
Company no.
05815547
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-12
Next confirmation due2027-05-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
134 Cheltenham Road, Longlevens Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 0LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
