BURBAGE HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED
05814425 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Stockport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BURBAGE HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED
05814425Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-11Incorporated 2006-05-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-11
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
575days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
177days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-11
Company no.
05814425
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Offices 7-9 The Old Printshop Bowden Hall, Bowden Lane, Marple, Stockport, SK6 6NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
