METROPOLITAN PM LIMITED
05814325 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Mar 2027 (last filed 14 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
28 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
METROPOLITAN PM LIMITED
05814325Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-11Incorporated 2006-05-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for METROPOLITAN PM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-11
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
197days
2027-03-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-11
Company no.
05814325
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-03-14
Next confirmation due2027-03-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Mary's House 68 Harborne Park Road, Harborne, Birmingham, B17 0DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
