WORSLEY POINT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
05802840 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Altrincham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WORSLEY POINT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
05802840Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-02Incorporated 2006-05-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WORSLEY POINT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-02
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-02
Company no.
05802840
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20a Victoria Road, Hale, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 9AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
