EASTMOUNT HOTEL LIMITED
05802708 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Isle Of Wight
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 48 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EASTMOUNT HOTEL LIMITED
05802708Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-05-02Incorporated 2006-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EASTMOUNT HOTEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-02
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
48days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
215days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-02
Company no.
05802708
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Eastmount Hotel, 10 Eastmount, Road, Shanklin, Isle Of Wight, PO37 6DN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
