STRINGS DIRECT LIMITED
05792753 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Rochford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 May 2027 (last filed 24 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
8 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRINGS DIRECT LIMITED
05792753Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-04-24Incorporated 2006-04-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STRINGS DIRECT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-04-24
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-04-24
Company no.
05792753
SIC codes
47789
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-24
Next confirmation due2027-05-08
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Roach View Business Park, Millhead Way, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1LB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
