CLIFTON ACADEMY OF DANCE DRAMA & MUSIC LIMITED
05768290 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Lytham St. Annes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Apr 2027 (last filed 4 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
18 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLIFTON ACADEMY OF DANCE DRAMA & MUSIC LIMITED
05768290Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-04-04Incorporated 2006-04-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLIFTON ACADEMY OF DANCE DRAMA & MUSIC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-04-04
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
134days
2027-01-29
Next confirmation
213days
2027-04-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-04-04
Company no.
05768290
SIC codes
9004099999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-29
Accounts made up to2026-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2026-04-04
Next confirmation due2027-04-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Old Surgery, 43 Derbe Road, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, FY8 1NJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
