SARKA PROJECTS LIMITED
05767018 · Liquidation · Ltd · 20 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Oct 2026 — that's 51 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
25 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SARKA PROJECTS LIMITED
05767018Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-04-03Incorporated 2006-04-03Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-04-03
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
51days
2026-10-25
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-04-03
Company no.
05767018
SIC codes
90030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-25(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-25
Accounts made up to2026-01-25
ARD25/01
Last confirmation2025-02-14
Next confirmation due2026-02-28
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
